📅 Tuesday, 27 October 2026 🌍 Markets · Business · Investing — every session
SENSEX -- --
NIFTY 50 -- --
NIFTY BANK -- --
USD/INR -- --
GOLD -- --
CRUDE OIL -- --
BTC/USD -- --
Advertisement

Latest News

More News

Advertisement

📊 Live Stock Analysis — Top 10

Top 10 Stocks — BSE & NSE

AI-ranked for today's session · updates every 15 min

Loading…
⚠️ Disclaimer: For educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.

Markets Dashboard

Market data · may be delayed

World Indices

S&P 5007,676.77+0.70%
Dow Jones52,361.58+0.28%
Nasdaq26,169.38+0.82%
FTSE 10010,767.33+0.72%
DAX25,410.84+0.91%
Nikkei 22563,373.77+1.90%
Hang Seng23,180.40+0.38%

Gold & Silver · INR (indicative)

Gold 24K · 10g₹123,613
Gold 22K · 10g₹113,230
Gold 18K · 10g₹92,710
Silver · 1kg₹164,884

COMEX spot × USD/INR — excludes GST, duty & making charges.

Currency Rates

USD / INR95.23+0.06%
EUR / INR106.39-0.09%
GBP / INR127.01-0.05%
JPY / INR0.6041-0.08%
EUR / USD1.1174-0.04%
GBP / USD1.3342+0.00%

Commodities

Gold (COMEX)4,037.50-0.02%
Silver (COMEX)53.86-0.89%
Crude Oil (WTI)100.78-0.96%
Brent Crude109.70-0.94%
Natural Gas3.0380+0.53%
Copper6.5860+0.67%

Sector Indices (India)

Nifty Bank54,615.10+0.46%
Nifty IT31,698.80-1.78%
Nifty Pharma26,220.70+1.73%
Nifty Auto25,256.90+1.15%
Nifty FMCG42,820.55+0.05%
Nifty Metal11,836.60+0.90%
Nifty Energy35,206.05+0.52%
Nifty Realty803.90+1.80%

Market data is provided for information only and may be delayed. Nothing here is investment advice.

About · Editorial Policy · Corrections · Ownership & Funding · Advertising · Disclaimer · Privacy Policy · Terms · Contact
MoneyPuran publishes business & markets news and education. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Ads are served by Google; see Privacy Policy and how Google uses data. © 2026 MoneyPuran