📅 Tuesday, 27 October 2026 🌍 Markets · Business · Investing — every session
Latest
Sensex and Nifty Slide as Banking Stocks Trigger 2% Drop in Nifty Bank●Gold and Silver Plunge as Crude Oil Gains and Bitcoin Holds $80,000●RBI opens new Bhubaneswar data centre to guard RTGS and NEFT systems●Gold Drops Below $4,010 and Silver Falls 5% as Brent Oil Rises to $111●RBI Overhauls Bank Leverage Ratio Rules to Align with Basel Standards●RBI Sets April 2027 Start for Updated Operational Risk Capital Rules●RBI Delegates Overseas Investment FEMA Compounding to Regional Offices●RBI Sets New Leverage Ratio Standards for Commercial Banks From 2027●Gold Tumbles 3.6% to $4,010 as Precious Metals Face Sharp Selling●RBI Sets April 2027 Deadline for Basel III Operational Risk Norms●RBI Bulletin Outlines Strong Indian Economic Growth Amid Global Tensions●SEC targets private credit and emerging tech in 2027 exam roadmap●Sensex and Nifty 50 suffer sharp sell-off as indices tumble over 2%●Dow Rallies 1.3% as Tech Sell-off Pulls Nasdaq Down 2.6%●
US Live
S&P 500 $7,674.20 ▲ +0.66%●DOW JONES $52,314.11 ▲ +0.19%●NASDAQ $26,172.00 ▲ +0.83%●BITCOIN 79,882.87 ▼ -0.20%●TSLA $394.52 ▲ +5.99%●META $736.29 ▼ -3.44%●NVDA $216.15 ▲ +2.46%●UNH $408.75 ▼ -2.23%●AAPL $342.89 ▼ -1.39%●MSFT $531.43 ▲ +1.32%●V $403.29 ▼ -1.14%●GOOGL $316.92 ▼ -1.03%●JPM $334.91 ▲ +1.00%●XOM $184.39 ▲ +0.64%●
SENSEX -- --
NIFTY 50 -- --
NIFTY BANK -- --
USD/INR -- --
GOLD -- --
CRUDE OIL -- --
BTC/USD -- --
Advertisement

Latest News

More News

Advertisement

📊 Live Stock Analysis — Top 10

Top 10 Stocks — BSE & NSE

AI-ranked for today's session · updates every 15 min

Loading…
⚠️ Disclaimer: For educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.

Markets Dashboard

Market data · may be delayed

World Indices

S&P 5007,674.20+0.66%
Dow Jones52,314.11+0.19%
Nasdaq26,172.00+0.83%
FTSE 10010,767.33+0.72%
DAX25,410.84+0.91%
Nikkei 22562,189.65-0.80%
Hang Seng23,211.81+0.51%

Gold & Silver · INR (indicative)

Gold 24K · 10g₹123,236
Gold 22K · 10g₹112,884
Gold 18K · 10g₹92,427
Silver · 1kg₹165,283

COMEX spot × USD/INR — excludes GST, duty & making charges.

Currency Rates

USD / INR95.18+0.26%
EUR / INR106.49+0.19%
GBP / INR127.07+0.11%
JPY / INR0.6046-0.07%
EUR / USD1.1183-0.19%
GBP / USD1.3347-0.21%

Commodities

Gold (COMEX)4,027.40+0.49%
Silver (COMEX)54.02+0.12%
Crude Oil (WTI)102.11-1.12%
Brent Crude110.97-0.65%
Natural Gas3.0240-0.85%
Copper6.5450+0.58%

Sector Indices (India)

Nifty Bank54,366.70+0.15%
Nifty IT32,273.05+0.87%
Nifty Pharma25,774.25+1.76%
Nifty Auto24,970.75+0.44%
Nifty FMCG42,800.75+0.28%
Nifty Metal11,731.55+2.21%
Nifty Energy35,022.35+1.46%
Nifty Realty789.70+0.68%

Market data is provided for information only and may be delayed. Nothing here is investment advice.

About · Editorial Policy · Corrections · Ownership & Funding · Advertising · Disclaimer · Privacy Policy · Terms · Contact
MoneyPuran publishes business & markets news and education. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Ads are served by Google; see Privacy Policy and how Google uses data. © 2026 MoneyPuran